GB2K (yojimbo) wrote in newjediorder,
GB2K
yojimbo
newjediorder

  • Music:

Who's on the Death Star?

Captain Piett decides to take his son on a tour of the new Death Star... (C = Piett, S = Son)
--
C = How do you like the Death Star, son?
S = Hey all these stormtroopers work here?
C = Certainly!
S = Wow this gonna be a whopper of a space station!
C = Well, it should be.
S = Hey pop, I hear they made you a captain over all these troops
C = Why not?
S = So you're the captain?
C = I'm the captain.
S = Well ya know I'd like to know some of the guy's names so that when I meet them on Coruscant I can say hello to em.
C = Of course, I'll introduce you to the troops. They give them funny names tho, son. In this sector, we have Who at the entry way, What's at the second checkpoint, I Don't Know's at the third..
S = You the captain?
C = Yes.
S = You know the guy's names?
C = I should.
S = Then tell me the guy's names.
C = I said Who's at the entry way, What's at the second checkpoint, I Don't Know's at the third. Then--
S = You the captain?
C = Yeah.
S = You know the guy's names?
C = I'm telling you their names.
S = Well, who's at the entry way?
C = Yes.
S = Well go ahead and tell me.
C = Who.
S = The guy at the entry way.
C = Who.
S = The guy guarding the entry way.
C = Who.
S = The guy at the entryway.
C = Who is guarding the entryway.
S = What are you askin me for? I'm askin you!
C = Im not asking you, i'm telling you.
S = You ain't telling me nothing! I'm asking you who's at the entry way.
C = That's it.
S = Well go ahead and tell me.
C = Who.
S = The guy at the entryway.
C = That's his name.
S = That's who's name?
C = Yes.
S = Well go ahead and tell me!
C = That's the man's name!
S = That's who's name?
C = Yes!
S = Well go ahead and tell me!
C = Who is at the entry way!
S = What are you askin me for?! I'm askin you who's at the entryway!
C = That's it.
S = Well go ahead and tell me.
C = Who.
S = The guy at the entryway.
C = That's it.
S = What's the guy's name at the entryway?
C = No, what's at the second checkpoint.
S = I'm not askin you who's at the second checkpoint.
C = Who's at the entryway.
S = That's what I'm tryin to find out.
C = Waitaminute.. don't change the troopers around.
S = I'm not changin nobody. I asked you a simple question. What's the guy's name at the entryway?
C = What's the guy's name at the second checkpoint.
S = I'm not askin ya who's at the second checkpoint!
C = Who is at the entryway!
S = I don't know!
C = Oh he's at the third checkpoint. We're not talking about him.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 1 comment